Sunday, March 29, 2009
[…] Furthermore, Ms. Salkin is using what she knows to be falsified documents to support a Summary Judgment Motion in the legal malpractice action where she and her firm are defendants.

Ms. Salkin is in violation of Florida Bar Rule 4.3.3 Candor Toward the Tribunal – False evidence.

Ms. Salkin is also in violation of State Criminal Statute §831.02 – Uttering Forged Documents.

By Ms. Salkin having full knowledge that the documents confirming the bankruptcy of Baron’s have been declared falsified, Ms. Salkin has been participating in committing a felony under §831.02.

Ms. Salkin is also in violation of Federal Criminal Statute 18 U.S.C. §4 – Misprision.

“Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony…conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States” is guilty of misprision of felony and can be punished with up to three years of prison.

Ms. Salkin is the attorney who signed off on the fraudulent documents in the bankruptcy of Baron’s. Ms.